Villa Rapha
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Accommodating up to 8 guests, the 4-bedroom Villa Rapha Le Gosier is situated 7 km from renowned cultural sites such as the contemporary museum "Memorial ACTe".
This villa enjoys location around 10 minutes by car from the Gosier Casino and around 15 minutes by car from the three-level Musee Saint-John Perse Municipal Museum. The 4-bathroom villa is nestled 4.5 km from natural attractions like Anse Tabarin Beach. Villa Rapha is about 20 minutes by car from the Museum of Costumes and Traditions.
The views of the garden can be enjoyed at the property. The Le Gosier accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring towels for your comfort.
Villa Rapha has a fully-equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests can easily reach Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet airport, which is a 20-minute drive from this Le Gosier accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Anse Vinaigri4303 km
- Phare Du Gosier4777 km
- Snorkeling Park4717 km
- Island of Gosier4731 km
- Ilet du Gosier4713 km
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet11 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Villa Rapha from Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet airport and Villa Rapha. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Villa Rapha?
Guests of Villa Rapha are expected to arrive for check-in around 18:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Is pool available at Villa Rapha?
Yes, guests of Villa Rapha can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What is the capacity of this villa?
Up to 8 can be accommodated at this villa. - ❓
Is the villa furnished with a kitchen?
The villa offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Le Gosier include Museum costumes and traditions and Casino du Gosier, which are situated 3.2 and 4.7 km from this villa respectively. Additionally, the three-level Musee Saint-John Perse Municipal Museum (7 km) is also recommended for a visit.